Based on the ArabSea Company's Take care to promote its relationship with its shareholders and the community, and its realization of the importance of this relationship and According to the principle of disclosure and transparency, and to strengthen the principles and systems of governance, the company works and is constantly keen to enhance this relationship, by informing its shareholders and the investor public of all important events, as the company publishes financial reports, announcements and material information through the financial market website "Tadawul" and the media in addition to the company's website. The company also attaches importance to communicating with its shareholders and answering their inquiries through the investor relations officer. The company also provides through this page the financial data that reflects the results of the company's performance on an ongoing basis

7201
Arab Sea Information Systems
  • Trading NameARAB SEA
  • SectorInformation Technology
  • Industry GroupSoftware & Services
  • Main Market
  • Price

    7.75

  • Change

    0.39 ( 5.3% )

Prev. CloseOpenHighLow
7.36 7.36 7.75 7.35
No. Of TradesAvg. Trade Size*Volume TradedValue Traded (SAR)
2275 896 2038405.0 15457223.1
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume Traded
Balance Sheet2022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-31
Current Assets18,71329,03219,5169,385
Inventory1,6071,95912,19512,412
Fixed Assets3,408134,543129,689146,029
Other Assets126,609---
Total Assets150,337165,534161,400167,826
Current Liabilities8,85713,72721,40612,475
Non-Current Liabilities5,1974,5913,6673,274
Other Liabilities----
Total Liabilities and Shareholder Equity150,337165,534161,400167,826
Shareholders Equity136,283147,216136,327152,077
Investments----
Minority Interests----
All figures are inThousandsThousandsThousandsThousands
CurrencySARSARSARSAR
Last Update Date2023-03-282022-03-142021-03-312020-04-15
Balance Sheet2023-03-312022-09-302022-06-302022-03-31
Current Assets15,60320,88221,44522,301
Inventory1,6221,6361,7411,796
Fixed Assets126,764125,869128,807131,796
Other Assets----
Total Assets143,989148,387151,993155,893
Current Liabilities7,2363,9655,6657,587
Non-Current Liabilities5,3684,7324,5774,667
Other Liabilities----
Total Liabilities and Shareholder Equity143,989148,387151,993155,893
Shareholders Equity131,385139,690141,751143,639
Investments----
Minority Interests----
All figures are inThousandsThousandsThousandsThousands
CurrencySARSARSARSAR
Last Update Date2023-05-242022-11-092022-08-152022-05-17
Statement of Income2022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-31
Sales40,84757,45024,12238,687
Sales Cost21,37819,94518,66316,277
Total Income19,46937,5055,45922,410
Other Revenues17911,78139153.17
Total Revenues19,64849,2865,49841,231
Admin and Marketing Expenses28,91420,76416,33514,398
Depreciation---243
Total Expenses29,03226,95518,91016,578
Net Income Before Zakat-9,38422,331-13,41224,653
Zakat1,0557812,466261
Net Income-10,43921,550-15,87824,392
Balance First Period30,71421,54936,69214,739
Reserves-2,155-2,439
Balance End Period19,78130,71420,94136,692
Cash Dividends----
Other Expenses1186,1915,000-
Other Distributions----
All figures are inThousandsThousandsThousandsThousands
CurrencySARSARSARSAR
Last Update Date2023-03-282022-03-142021-03-312020-04-15
Statement of Income2023-03-312022-09-302022-06-302022-03-31
Sales9,3189,9138,3758,913
Sales Cost-6,719-5,873-5,7386,302
Total Income2,5994,0402,6372,611
Other Revenues141261,053196
Total Revenues2,6134,1663,6902,807
Admin and Marketing Expenses7,3135,9295,5545,834
Depreciation----
Total Expenses7,3135,9645,5785,869
Net Income Before Zakat-4,700-1,798-1,888-3,062
Zakat198262-515
Net Income-4,898-2,060-1,888-3,577
Balance First Period19,781147,21627,13730,714
Reserves----
Balance End Period14,883139,69025,24927,137
Cash Dividends----
Other Expenses-352435
Other Distributions----
All figures are inThousandsThousandsThousandsThousands
CurrencySARSARSARSAR
Last Update Date2023-05-242022-11-092022-08-152022-05-17
Cash Flow2022-12-312021-12-312020-12-312019-12-31
Net Income-9,38422,331-15,87824,392
Depreciation12,58912,07711,55511,519
Accounts Receivable-3,608-6,710-6,769-5,044
Inventory352-107217-2,069
Prepaid Expenses74766-1,243-
Accounts Payable-3,115770-2112,006
Other Changes in Oper. Activity628-7,02614,598-18,460
Purchases of Fixed Assets--356-214-12,727
Other Changes in Investing Act.-8,045-4,866--
Increase in Debts---781
Other Changes in Financing Act.360-448-526-
Cash at Begining of Period19,5153,0851,5561,239
Cash at End of Period9,36619,5163,0851,637
All figures are inThousandsThousandsThousandsThousands
CurrencySARSARSARSAR
Last Update Date2023-03-282022-03-142021-03-312020-04-15
Cash Flow2023-03-312022-09-302022-06-302022-03-31
Net Income-4,700-1,799-1,899-3,062
Depreciation3,5493,0203,0153,012
Accounts Receivable692-1,251-52354
Inventory-1510554163
Prepaid Expenses4351-331-1,099
Accounts Payable-224-169-1,209-999
Other Changes in Oper. Activity-1,076-1,317-791-5,580
Purchases of Fixed Assets-295-82-27-265
Other Changes in Investing Act.12---
Increase in Debts----
Other Changes in Financing Act.-360-320--
Cash at Begining of Period9,36610,02811,73919,516
Cash at End of Period6,9538,56610,02811,740
All figures are inThousandsThousandsThousandsThousands
CurrencySARSARSARSAR
Last Update Date2023-05-242022-11-092022-08-152022-05-17
 20232022202120202019
Annual - 2023-03-292022-03-152021-04-012020-04-08
Q4 - - - - -
Q3 - 2022-11-102021-11-032020-11-152020-01-08
Q2 - 2022-08-162021-08-242020-09-282019-10-31
Q12023-05-242022-05-192021-04-26 - -

Company Overview

Development,Operation, installation and maintenance of software and computer networks


Company History

Saudi joint stock company with a capital of one hundred million riyals started in 1980


Company By Laws

Click Here


Equity Profile

Authorized Capital (SAR)
100,000,000
Issued Shares
100,000,000
Paid Capital (SAR)
100,000,000

PAR Value/Share
1
Paid Up Value/Share
1

Last Update: 2023/09/26

Investment Limits

There are no investment limits on the company s shares as per the amended Rules for Qualified Foreign Financial Institutions Investment in Listed Securities and Instructions for the Foreign Strategic Investors Ownership in Listed Companies based on company s by law and the issued instructions by the related regulators and supervisory authorities


Board of Directors and Senior Executives Information

Chairman
Mohammed Saleh Mohammed Al Suhaibani
Non - Executive

Board of Directors
Abdul Aziz Mouhammed Ali Al Khalifa
Non - Executive
Haitham Mouhammed Al Saleh Al Suhibani
Executive
Abdullah Mohammed Al Hawas
Independent

Ahmed Sulaiman Mouhammed Al-Jasser
Deputy Chairman - Independent
Turki Ben Nasser Ben Sulaiman Aldahmesh
Non - Executive
Ahmed Sirag Abdulrahman Khogeer
Independent

Saleh Mohammad Joraidy Alojayyan
Independent

Senior Executives
Haitham Mohammed Saleh Al Suhaibani
CEO
Ahmed Taha Fayyad
CFO

Company Information

Date Established
1980/01/01
Financial Year End
31/12
Listing Date
2017/02/26

External Auditors
[Allied Accountants Professional Services (RSM)]
ISIN Code
SA1520CJGGH7
Number of Employees
155

Contact Information

Contact Name
Haitham Mohammed Al Suhaibani
Address
Riyadh Al Rayan between exit 14-13 P.O BOX 40268 Riyadh 11499
Telephone
0114964444

Fax
0114930821

  • Best Bid
    Price

    7.74

    Volume

    23

  • Best Offer
    Price

    7.75

    Change

    11531

  • Performance
    Start of Year

    7.03

    Year Ago

    8.1

  • Last Trade
    Price

    7.75

    Change %

    5.3

    Volume Traded

    752

  • 52 Week
    Highest

    9

    2023-06-11
    Lowest

    5.06

    2023-11-12
    Change

    -4.32

*Average Trade Size = Cumulative / # of Trades
**52 Week Price Change = (Current Price - Price year ago) / Price year ago x 100
Historical prices & volume traded data are adjusted to account for all corporate actions.
MO: Market Order

S.NoShareHoldersDesignation
1Muhammad Bin Saleh Al SuhibaniChairman of the Board of Directors
2Ahmed Bin Sulaiman Al-JasserVice Chairman of the Board of Directors
3Haitham Bin Muhammad Al SuhibaniCEO & Member Board of Directors
4Abdulaziz Bin Muhammad Al KhalifaMember Board of Directors
5Abdullah Bin Muhammed Al HawasMember Board of Directors
6Turki Bin Nasser AldahmeshMember Board of Directors
7Saleh Bin Muhammad AlojayyanMember Board of Directors
8Ahmed Bin Sirag KhogeerMember Board of Directors

Menu 2

Some content in menu 2.


Related AnnouncementsView all announcements
Regulations & Policies
Audit Committee Work Regulation
Size 1.08 MB
Remuneration & Nomination Committee Regulation
Size 1.04 MB
Policies, standards and procedures for membership in the Board of Directors of the Arab Sea Information Systems Company 2020
Size 1.01 MB
Directors Board, its committee and Executive Department Remuneration Policy of Arab Sea Information Systems 2020
Size 1.05 MB
Contact

Price

7.75

Change

0.39 ( 5.3% )