7201Arab Sea Information Systems
  • Trading NameARAB SEA
  • SectorInformation Technology
  • Industry GroupSoftware & Services
  • Main Market
  • Price

    66.5

  • Change

    -0.90 ( -1.34% )

Prev. CloseOpenHighLow
67.40 67.40 68.00 66.40
No. Of TradesAvg. Trade Size*Volume TradedValue Traded (SAR)
1425 283 404520.0 27160448.80
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume Traded
Balance Sheet2019-12-312018-12-312017-12-31
Current Assets9,3853,94215,640.9
Inventory12,41210,34312,287.92
Fixed Assets146,029126,492151,255.87
Other Assets---
Total Assets167,826140,777179,184.68
Current Liabilities12,47510,2029,059.34
Non-Current Liabilities3,2742,8904,495.18
Other Liabilities---
Total Liabilities and Shareholder Equity167,826140,777179,184.68
Shareholders Equity152,077127,685165,630.17
Investments---
Minority Interests---
All figures are inThousandsThousandsThousands
CurrencySARSARSAR
Last Update Date2020-04-152020-04-152018-12-09
Balance Sheet2020-03-312019-09-302019-06-302019-03-31
Current Assets8,6265,3375,0182,619
Inventory11,89311,86711,86712,041
Fixed Assets143,141130,579126,499129,314
Other Assets----
Total Assets163,660147,783143,558142,373
Current Liabilities9,93213,1259,50911,508
Non-Current Liabilities3,3773,3573,1953,052
Other Liabilities----
Total Liabilities and Shareholder Equity163,660147,783143,558142,373
Shareholders Equity150,351131,301130,854127,813
Investments----
Minority Interests----
All figures are inThousandsThousandsThousandsThousands
CurrencySARSARSARSAR
Last Update Date2020-05-312020-04-162020-04-162019-06-20
Statement of Income2019-12-312018-12-312017-12-31
Sales38,68740,88249,975.18
Sales Cost16,27715,98730,241.86
Total Income22,41024,89519,733.32
Other Revenues18,821604153.17
Total Revenues41,23125,49919,886.5
Admin and Marketing Expenses16,33514,39812,014.21
Depreciation243362518.75
Total Expenses16,57845,41441,035.67
Net Income Before Zakat24,653-19,915-21,149.18
Zakat2614281,373.33
Net Income24,392-20,343-22,522.51
Balance First Period14,73939,84275,206.38
Reserves2,439--
Balance End Period36,69214,73952,683.88
Cash Dividends-5,000-
Other Expenses-30,65428,502.71
Other Distributions---
All figures are inThousandsThousandsThousands
CurrencySARSARSAR
Last Update Date2020-04-152020-04-152018-12-09
Statement of Income2020-03-312019-09-302019-06-302019-03-31
Sales6,4597,6558,6248,970
Sales Cost4,8924,5472,7785,033
Total Income1,5673,1085,8463,937
Other Revenues1162375131
Total Revenues1,5683,2706,2214,068
Admin and Marketing Expenses3,2172,7623,0013,940
Depreciation-6160-
Total Expenses3,2172,8233,0613,940
Net Income Before Zakat-1,649 4473,160128
Zakat-76 -119-
Net Income-1,7254473,041128
Balance First Period36,69114,73914,73914,739
Reserves-362--
Balance End Period34,96617,99317,59114,854
Cash Dividends----
Other Expenses---1,060.71
Other Distributions----
All figures are inThousandsThousandsThousandsThousands
CurrencySARSARSARSAR
Last Update Date2020-05-312020-04-162020-04-162019-06-20
Cash Flow2019-12-312018-12-312017-12-31
Net Income24,392-20,343-22,522.51
Depreciation11,51910,93310,651.53
Accounts Receivable-5,044-989-460.92
Inventory-2,069-1,866-438.64
Prepaid Expenses---384.09
Accounts Payable2,0061,060145.4
Other Changes in Oper. Activity-18,46026,11329,619.95
Purchases of Fixed Assets-12,727--115.22
Other Changes in Investing Act.--11,388-15,147.12
Increase in Debts781-6,654-
Other Changes in Financing Act.--2,344.37
Cash at Begining of Period1,2394,373680.77
Cash at End of Period1,6371,2394,373.53
All figures are inThousandsThousandsThousands
CurrencySARSARSAR
Last Update Date2020-04-152020-04-152018-12-09
Cash Flow2020-03-312019-09-302019-06-302019-03-31
Net Income-1,7253,6163,169128
Depreciation2,9138,60312060
Accounts Receivable205-1,524-1,437596
Inventory519-1,214-1,698-97
Prepaid Expenses----
Accounts Payable1,3953,683-51,744
Other Changes in Oper. Activity-8976005,8522,962
Purchases of Fixed Assets-25-12,690-5,694-5,666
Other Changes in Investing Act.----
Increase in Debts-149-893-668-455
Other Changes in Financing Act.----
Cash at Begining of Period1,6371,2391,2391,239
Cash at End of Period1,0831,420878511
All figures are inThousandsThousandsThousands
CurrencySARSARSARSAR
Last Update Date2020-05-312020-04-162020-04-162019-06-20
 20192018201720162015
Annual2020-04-08 - - - -
Q4 - - - - -
Q32020-01-08 - - - -
Q22019-10-31 - - - -
Q1 - - - - -

Company Overview

Development,Operation, installation and maintenance of software and computer networks


Company History

Saudi joint stock company with a capital of one hundred million riyals started in 1980


Company By Laws

N/A


Equity Profile

Authorized Capital (SAR)
100,000,000
Issued Shares
10,000,000
Paid Capital (SAR)
100,000,000

PAR Value/Share
10
Paid Up Value/Share
10

Last Update: 2017-02-24

Investment Limits

There are no investment limits on the company s shares as per the amended Rules for Qualified Foreign Financial Institutions Investment in Listed Securities and Instructions for the Foreign Strategic Investors Ownership in Listed Companies based on company s by law and the issued instructions by the related regulators and supervisory authorities


Board of Directors and Senior Executives Information

Chairman
Mohammed Saleh Mohammed Al Suhaibani
Non - Executive

Board of Directors
Abdulaziz Mohammed Ali Al Khalifa
Executive
Haitham Mohammed Saleh Al Suhaibani
Executive
Abdullah Mohammed Al Hawas
Independent

Abdulmunem Abdulrahman Bukhari
Independent
Hesham Mohammed Saleh Al Suhaibani
Executive
Ahmed Suleman Mohammed Al Jasser
Independent

Abdelrahman Ibrahim A. Aziz Al Semari
Independent

Senior Executives
Haitham Mohammed Saleh Al Suhaibani
CEO
Ahmed Taha Fayyad
CFO

Company Information

Date Established
1980/01/01
Financial Year End
31/12
Listing Date
2017/02/26

External Auditors
[Abdul Wahab Al Aqeel Office]
ISIN Code
SA1520CJGGH7
Number of Employees
103

Contact Information

Contact Name
Haitham Mohammed Al Suhaibani
Address
Riyadh Al Rayan between exit 14-13 P.O BOX 40268 Riyadh 11499
Telephone
0114964444

Fax
0114930821

  • Best Bid
    Price

    66.50

    Volume

    3025

  • Best Offer
    Price

    66.60

    Change

    460

  • Performance
    Start of Year

    21.92

    Year Ago

    9.80

  • Last Trade
    Price

    66.5

    Change %

    -1.34

    Volume Traded

    602

  • 52 Week
    Highest

    77.20

    2020-09-10
    Lowest

    9.62

    2019-10-09
    Change

    578.57

*Average Trade Size = Cumulative / # of Trades
**52 Week Price Change = (Current Price - Price year ago) / Price year ago x 100
Historical prices & volume traded data are adjusted to account for all corporate actions.
MO: Market Order

S.NoShareHoldersDesignation
1Mouhammed Bin Saleh Al SuhibaniChairman of the Board of Directors
2Haitham Mouhammed Al Saleh Al SuhibaniMember Board of Directors & Senior Executives
3Abdul Aziz Mouhammed Ali Al KhalifaMember Board of Directors
4Ahmed Sulaiman Mouhammed Al-JasserMember Board of Directors
5Abdullah Mouhammed Nasir Al HawasMember Board of Directors
6Nabil Abdullah AlmubarakMember Board of Directors
7Turki Ben Nasser Ben Sulaiman AldahmeshMember Board of Directors
8Abdullah Ali Nasser AlfurijiMember Board of Directors

Menu 2

Some content in menu 2.


Related Announcements
Contact

Price

66.5

Change

-0.90 ( -1.34% )